RESERVATIONS
ARRIVAL
NIGHTS ADULTS KIDS ROOMS
AMICI DEL PENDINI:

 

cameracamera
cameracamera
cameracameraa
bagnobagno1
Privacy

Background information as per par. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03
We would like to inform you that your personal data, taken from registrations or bookings, will be used by the Hotel Pendini  fully respecting the fundamental  principles detailed in Legislative Decree n° 196 of 30th June, 2003, which is the code protecting personal details.  
Why we collect personal data    
The following points sum up why we collect, conserve and process personal data and the reasons for each of these steps:  

o We collect and conserve your personal data in order to provide them to our booking/registration service   
o We use your personal data for marketing and promotional purposes

Freedom to grant consent and the consequences of a refusal   
It is necessary to consent to  the treatment of your personal data.  In the case of a refusal to consent it will not be possible to provide the services referred to above.    A refusal does not have any consequences. 

The data can be made available to:
Hotel Pendini, via Strozzi 2 50123 Firenze

Legal offices:
Nuovo Hotel Pensione Pendini S.r.l.  Via Strozzi – 50123 – Firenze (Fi)

And to other representatives appointed by the person responsible for the data  (par. 29 of Legislative Decree. 196/03)  Rights as in par. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03

You have the right to update, change and cancel your data by going to this link 
Owner and person responsible for the data
Persona responsible for the date:
Laura Boldrini – Legale Rappresentante

With legal offices in :
Nuovo Hotel Pensione Pendini S.r.l.  Via Strozzi 2 – 50123 – Firenze (Fi)

Any applications with regard to par. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 should be sent to :
Hotel Pendini, Via Strozzi 2 – 50123 – Firenze (Fi)  Tel.+39-055211170  - Fax
+39-055281807

The person responsible with regard to  par. 29 of Legislative Decree 196/03 is:
Laura Boldrini

Newsletter
Subscribe to our newsletter
HOTEL PENDINI
Via Strozzi, 2 50123 Firenze - Italia
Tel: +39 (0)55 211170 - Fax +39 (0)55 281807
info@hotelpendini.it
Reviews Newsletter Privacy Company info